Midget C, 2018-2019 (Sarnia Jr Lady Sting)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
SGHA BYLAWS
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Volunteer Opportunities
Current Coaches
Meeting Schedules
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
OWHL Rules & Regulations
Registration
RAMP Registration
Tryouts
Tryouts
Permission to Skate
Communication/ AGM
Communication/ AGM
Minutes of AGM
Coaches
Coaches
Coaching Staff - 2024/25
Coach Selection Committee
Managers
Managers
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Manager Handbook
Links
Arena Information
Photo Galleries
The Rivalry Series & Esso Fun Day
Player Profile of the Week
Coach Profile of the Week
2023-2024 Tournament Champions
2022 - 2023 Tournament Champions
2021-2022 Tournament Champions
2015 - 2016 Tournament Champions
2014 - 2015 Tournament Champions
2013 - 2014 Tournament Champions
2012 - 2013 Tournament Champions
2011 - 2012 Tournament Champions
Cash Calendar
Cash Calendar
2023/2024 Winners
2022/2023 Winners
2021/2022 Winners
U9 Half Ice Program
U9 Half Ice Program
Hockey Canada Novice Program Guide 2019-2020
OWHA Novice Program
OWHA Novice Program Policy
Mike Babcock on Novice Half Ice Hockey
From a Childs Perspective - Half Ice Hockey Makes Sense
Female Development Model Introduction to Hockey
International SilverStick
Tournament Schedule 2024
Volunteer Information & Contacts
Volunteer Information & Contacts
RAMP Q&A
Using Arena Time Clocks
Volunteer Schedule by Arena
SilverStick Website
Development Camps
Girls Camps
Co-Ed Camps
First Shift
First Shift Volunteers
Midget C Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Tryout Player List
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Midget C
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Ancaster Avalanche Fall Shootout Tournament
Ancaster, ON
Oct 26-Oct 28
Games (5)
Fri, Oct 26
Game Details
10:05 AM
Away
@ Amherst
Spring Valley Arena
3-2
W
Game Details
2:30 PM
Away
@ Lambeth
Beverly Community Centre
4-1
W
Sat, Oct 27
Game Details
Venue Info
12:10 PM
Home
vs Ancaster
Chedoke Arena (Green)
0-1
W
Game Details
9:15 PM
Away
@ Oakville
Eastwood Arena
1-0
W
Sun, Oct 28
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home
vs West Oxford Inferno
163
Chedoke Arena (Green)
3-1
L
About
Semi finals
10:15 Sunday @ Chedoke Arena ( Either Red/Green)
Finals
4:20 PM Sunday @ Morgan Firestone Arena (Arena B)
385 Jerseyville Rd. W Ancaster, ON L9G 5C3
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Kitchener Fallfest
Kitchener, ON
Nov 23-Nov 25
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 23
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Home
vs South Huron 5608
MC-4
Grand River Arena
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Away
@ Chatsworth Rebels 8860
MC-7
Sportsworld Twin Pad
3-0
W
Sat, Nov 24
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars 8723
MC-9
Activa Sports Complex - PJD Pad
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Home
vs St Thomas Panthers 6814
MC-13
Activa Sports Complex - Alumni Pad
0-1
W
Sun, Nov 25
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Home
vs Ilderton
semi 2
Kinsmen Arena (A)
2-1
L
About
Sunday, November 25, 2018
Finals
MC-SF1
10:30 AM
KIW
4th Place
1st Place
Finals
MC-SF2
10:45 AM
KIN
3rd Place
2nd Place
Finals
MC-Championship
4:00 PM
KIN
Winner of SF2
Winner of SF1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
ALU
- Activa Sportsplex - Alumni, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
PJD
- Activa Sportsplex - PJD, 135 Lennox Lewis Way, Kitchener, ON
GR
- Grand River Arena, 555 Heritage Road, Kitchener, ON
KIN
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kinsmen Arena, 400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
KIW
- Kitchener Memorial AUD Complex - Kiwanis Arena, 400 East Avenue, Kitchener, ON
SWB
- Sportsworld Arena - Practice, 35 Sportsworld Crossing, Kitchener, ON
Teams in the Tournament
Chatsworth Rebels 8860
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars 8723
Ilderton Jets 7244
Sarnia Jr Lady Sting 3358
South Bruce Blades 8744
South Huron Sabres 5608
St Thomas Panthers 6814
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Sarnia Girls Silverstick
Sarnia, ON
Jan 11-Jan 13
Games (4)
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home
vs Wilmette Braves
7
PASA 1
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Home
vs Woolwich
25
PASA 1
1-3
W
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home
vs Bluewater
57
PASA 1
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home
vs South Huron
74
PASA 1
6-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Saugeen Shores Girls Silver Stick
Kincardine, ON
Feb 01-Feb 03
Games (3)
Fri, Feb 01
Game Details
12:00 PM
Away
@ South Bruce Blades
14
Tiverton Sports Arena
1-2
L
Game Details
4:00 PM
Away
@ TCDMHA Rebels
26
Tiverton Sports Arena
0-0
Sat, Feb 02
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away
@ Wingham/Lucknow 86'ers
50
Saugeen Shores Community Complex
1-1
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament