Schedule & Results (Sarnia Jr Lady Sting)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
SGHA BYLAWS
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Volunteer Opportunities
Current Coaches
Meeting Schedules
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
OWHL Rules & Regulations
RAMP Registration
Tryouts
Tryouts
Permission to Skate
Tryout Schedule
Communication/ AGM
Communication/ AGM
Minutes of AGM
Coaches
Coaches
Coaching Application
Coach Selection Committee
Managers
Managers
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Manager Handbook
Links
Arena Information
Photo Galleries
The Rivalry Series & Esso Fun Day
Player Profile of the Week
Coach Profile of the Week
2023-2024 Tournament Champions
2022 - 2023 Tournament Champions
2021-2022 Tournament Champions
2015 - 2016 Tournament Champions
2014 - 2015 Tournament Champions
2013 - 2014 Tournament Champions
2012 - 2013 Tournament Champions
2011 - 2012 Tournament Champions
Cash Calendar
Cash Calendar
2022/2023 Winners
2021/2022 Winners
U9 Half Ice Program
U9 Half Ice Program
Hockey Canada Novice Program Guide 2019-2020
OWHA Novice Program
OWHA Novice Program Policy
Mike Babcock on Novice Half Ice Hockey
From a Childs Perspective - Half Ice Hockey Makes Sense
Female Development Model Introduction to Hockey
International SilverStick
Tournament Schedule 2024
Volunteer Information & Contacts
Volunteer Information & Contacts
RAMP Q&A
Using Arena Time Clocks
Volunteer Schedule by Arena
SilverStick Website
Development Camps
Girls Camps
Co-Ed Camps
First Shift
First Shift Volunteers
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
304 Games
All Scheduled Games
304 Games
Unreported Games
84 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
304 games
All Opponents
304 games
Ancaster Avalanche
1 game
B.A.D. Blazers C
5 games
BAD
5 games
Belmont
1 game
Bluewater Hawks B
4 games
Bluewater Hawks C
2 games
Bluewater Hawks HL
1 game
Bluewater
14 games
Central Perth Predators C
1 game
Central Perth Predators
1 game
Chatham
13 games
Chatham-Kent Crush B
5 games
Chatham-Kent Crush C
3 games
Grand River Mustangs B
1 game
Huron Heat C
3 games
Huron Heat HL
1 game
Ilderton Jets B
2 games
Ilderton Jets C
3 games
Ilderton Jets HL
1 game
Ilderton
5 games
Lakeshore Lightning B > C
3 games
Lakeshore Lightning B
3 games
Lakeshore Lightning C
2 games
Lakeshore
4 games
Lambeth Lancers B
4 games
Lambeth Lancers C
4 games
Lambeth Lancers HL
2 games
Lambeth, ON C
1 game
Lambeth
3 games
Lambton HL
6 games
Lambton Attack B
9 games
Lambton Attack C
9 games
Lambton Attack HL1
1 game
Lambton Attack HL2
2 games
Lambton
14 games
Leamington South Point Stars
5 games
Livonia, MI
1 game
London 1
1 game
London Devilettes # 661
1 game
London Devilettes B 636
2 games
London Devilettes B 658
3 games
London Devilettes B
2 games
London Devilettes C
5 games
London Devilettes
1 game
London
12 games
Lucan Irish B
4 games
Lucan Irish C
1 game
Lucan Irish HL
1 game
Lucan
1 game
Mooretown Lady Flags B
10 games
Mooretown Lady Flags C
4 games
Mooretown
20 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
2 games
North Middlesex Jr. Stars
3 games
Parkhill
3 games
Petrolia
8 games
South Huron Sabres B
2 games
South Huron Sabres C
3 games
South Huron Sabres HL
2 games
Southpoint Stars B
6 games
Southpoint Stars C
2 games
Southpoint
7 games
St. Marys Rock B
2 games
St. Marys Rock C
1 game
St. Marys Rock HL
1 game
St. Marys
4 games
St. Thomas Panthers B
4 games
St. Thomas Panthers C
5 games
Stratford Aces B
4 games
Stratford Aces C
1 game
Stratford Aces HL
2 games
Stratford
1 game
T.B.A.
2 games
Tillsonburg Lightning C
2 games
Twin Centre Hericanes B
2 games
Walkerton
1 game
Wilmot Wolverines C
2 games
Windsor Wildcats B
5 games
Windsor
6 games
Woodstock Wildcats B > C
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats B
2 games
Woodstock
1 game
Zurich Thunder
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
304 games
All Venues
304 games
Home Venues
Clearwater (BLUE)
16 games
Clearwater (RED)
6 games
PASA 1
1 game
PASA 2
110 games
Pat Stapleton Arena
7 games
Sarnia Arena
6 games
Away Venues
Allman
2 games
Alvinston Arena
3 games
Alvinston
5 games
Argyle Recreation Centre
1 game
ATC (C)
1 game
ATC (Shuren)
2 games
Atlas Tube Centre
1 game
Belmont
2 games
Blenheim Memorial Arena
2 games
Blenheim
1 game
Bostwick (A)
2 games
Bostwick (B)
1 game
Chatham Memorial Arena
2 games
East Elgin Community Complex
2 games
Elma-Logan Arena
2 games
Erickson Arena
2 games
Erickson
1 game
Essex (Libro)
1 game
Fergus (B)
1 game
FlightExec Centre (CANUSA)
1 game
Forest Glade (A)
1 game
Gemini (Blue)
1 game
Gemini (Green)
1 game
Gemini Arena - Blue
4 games
Gemini Arena - Green
1 game
Greenwood
9 games
Ilderton Arena
1 game
Ilderton
3 games
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
2 games
Kinsmen Arena (B)
2 games
Lambeth Arena
2 games
Lambeth
5 games
Lanspeary
1 game
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation (UNICO) Complex
5 games
London Sports Park (North)
1 game
London Sports Park
6 games
Lucan
2 games
Memorial
2 games
Mitchell & District Arena
4 games
Mooretown Sports Complex
11 games
Morgan Firestone Arena
1 game
MSC (Rink 1)
3 games
MSC (Rink 2)
4 games
Nature Fresh RC (Highbury Canco)
3 games
North Middlesex District Community Centre
5 games
North Middlesex
2 games
PERC
1 game
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
2 games
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
2 games
Seaforth Arena
2 games
South Windsor Arena (A)
1 game
St. Marys (Rock)
1 game
St. Thomas Memorial
2 games
Stephen Township Arena
1 game
Stephen Township
4 games
Tecumseh Recreation Complex
1 game
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
1 game
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
1 game
Watford Arena
3 games
Watford
4 games
Wellesley
1 game
West Middlesex Arena
1 game
Western Fair (Tony's Pizza)
1 game
Western Fair Complex (Tony's Pizza)
2 games
WFCU (Grenon)
1 game
WFCU Centre
2 games
Wheatley Area Arena
2 games
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
1 game
WMMC
2 games
Woodstock Civic
1 game
Zurich
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
×
Apr 2023
2 games
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
17 games
Oct 2023
3 tournaments
40 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
51 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
47 games
Jan 2024
6 tournaments
36 games
Feb 2024
5 tournaments
69 games
Mar 2024
3 tournaments
42 games
Apr 2024
1 tournament
March 2024
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 HL - Hurst
Keith Lindsay Memorial Tournament
Leamington, ON
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U11 C - Yorke
Mitchell Minor Hockey Girls Tournament
Mitchell, Ontartio
More Details
Mar 01-Mar 03
Tournament
U9 HL - Girard
Mitchell Tournament
Mitchelle Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U9 C - Barnes
@ Woodstock
Mitchell & District Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
10:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U11 C - Yorke
@ Stratford
Mitchell & District Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 C - Barnes
@ Walkerton
Elma-Logan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
3:00 PM
Away Game
U11 C - Yorke
@ Belmont
Mitchell & District Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
6:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 B - Edgar
@ Windsor
Tecumseh Recreation Complex
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - Doyle
@ Mooretown
Mooretown Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A - Smith
@ London
London Sports Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 AM
Away Game
U11 C - Yorke
@ Bluewater
Elma-Logan Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U7 - Bararuk
@ Mooretown
Mooretown Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B - Edgar
vs St. Marys Rock B
U11D1-09
PASA 2
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - Doyle
vs Lambton Attack B
U13D1-23
PASA 2
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U9 C - Barnes
@ Ilderton
Mitchell & District Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 - Pepper
vs Stratford Aces B
U15D1-08
PASA 2
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 C - Nelson
vs Lambton Attack C
U18D3-17
Clearwater (BLUE)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A - Smith
vs Southpoint
PASA 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - Doyle
@ Chatham-Kent Crush B
U13D1-04
Memorial
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 B - Edgar
vs Mooretown Lady Flags B
U11D1-11
PASA 2
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 - Pepper
@ Twin Centre Hericanes B
U15D1-23
Wellesley
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 C - Nelson
@ Tillsonburg Lightning C
U18D3-22
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
0-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15 - Pepper
@ Windsor
Playdown Game
South Windsor Arena (A)
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11 C - Yorke
@ Southpoint
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation (UNICO) Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:30 PM
Away Game
U11 B - Edgar
@ Mooretown
Mooretown Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
8:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A - Smith
vs London
Clearwater (RED)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 C - Yorke
vs St. Marys Rock C
U11D4-32
PASA 2
5-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 C - Nelson
@ Wilmot Wolverines C
U18D3-26
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
9:00 AM
Away Game
U9 HL - Hurst
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
U9HLB-32
North Middlesex
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
10:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13 - Doyle
@ London Devilettes B 636
U13D1-11
London Sports Park (North)
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 C - Yorke
@ Stratford Aces C
U11D4-47
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
0-0
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:15 PM
Home Game
U9 HL - Girard
vs Zurich Thunder
U9HLA-27
PASA 2
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
10:50 AM
Away Game
U9 HL - Hurst
@ South Huron Sabres HL
U9HLB-33
Stephen Township
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
12:00 PM
Away Game
U9 HL - Girard
@ Stratford Aces HL
U9HLA-28
Allman
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 - Doyle
vs Stratford Aces B
U13D1-21
PASA 2
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 - Pepper
vs Twin Centre Hericanes B
U15D1-09
PASA 2
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
11:15 AM
Home Exhibition
U7 - Bararuk
vs Lambton HL
PASA 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:15 PM
Home Game
U9 C - Barnes
vs St. Thomas Panthers C
U9A-38
PASA 2
2-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:15 PM
Home Game
U9 HL - Girard
vs Stratford Aces HL
U9HLA-29
PASA 2
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 HL - Hurst
vs Lambton HL
PASA 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
12:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 C - Barnes
vs Mooretown
PASA 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:15 PM
Home Exhibition
U9 HL - Girard
vs Lucan
PASA 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:15 PM
Home Game
U9 HL - Hurst
vs Central Perth Predators
U9HLB-40
PASA 2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:55 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 B - Edgar
@ Mooretown Lady Flags B
U11D1-1V4
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
9:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U9 HL - Hurst
@ Lambton HL
Alvinston Arena