Playoff Schedule & Results (Sarnia Jr Lady Sting)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
SGHA BYLAWS
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Volunteer Opportunities
Current Coaches
Meeting Schedules
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
OWHL Rules & Regulations
RAMP Registration
Tryouts
Tryouts
Permission to Skate
Tryout Schedule
Communication/ AGM
Communication/ AGM
Minutes of AGM
Coaches
Coaches
Coaching Application
Coach Selection Committee
Managers
Managers
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Manager Handbook
Links
Arena Information
Photo Galleries
The Rivalry Series & Esso Fun Day
Player Profile of the Week
Coach Profile of the Week
2023-2024 Tournament Champions
2022 - 2023 Tournament Champions
2021-2022 Tournament Champions
2015 - 2016 Tournament Champions
2014 - 2015 Tournament Champions
2013 - 2014 Tournament Champions
2012 - 2013 Tournament Champions
2011 - 2012 Tournament Champions
Cash Calendar
Cash Calendar
2022/2023 Winners
2021/2022 Winners
U9 Half Ice Program
U9 Half Ice Program
Hockey Canada Novice Program Guide 2019-2020
OWHA Novice Program
OWHA Novice Program Policy
Mike Babcock on Novice Half Ice Hockey
From a Childs Perspective - Half Ice Hockey Makes Sense
Female Development Model Introduction to Hockey
International SilverStick
Tournament Schedule 2024
Volunteer Information & Contacts
Volunteer Information & Contacts
RAMP Q&A
Using Arena Time Clocks
Volunteer Schedule by Arena
SilverStick Website
Development Camps
Girls Camps
Co-Ed Camps
First Shift
First Shift Volunteers
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 B - Edgar
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11D1-06
Jan 27 2024
1:30 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags B
MSC (Rink 2)
1-5
L
U11D1-15
Feb 10 2024
1:50 PM
South Huron Sabres B
Stephen Township
2-3
L
U11D1-19
Feb 11 2024
4:00 PM
St. Marys Rock B
St. Marys (Rock)
2-1
W
U11D1-12
Feb 12 2024
7:00 PM
Lucan Irish B
Sarnia Arena
1-4
L
U11D1-10
Feb 24 2024
2:15 PM
South Huron Sabres B
PASA 2
1-3
L
U11D1-02
Feb 25 2024
3:40 PM
Lucan Irish B
Lucan
1-2
L
U11D1-09
Mar 02 2024
2:15 PM
St. Marys Rock B
PASA 2
3-1
W
U11D1-11
Mar 03 2024
2:45 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags B
PASA 2
0-2
L
U11D1-1V4
Mar 24 2024
3:55 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags B
MSC (Rink 1)
1-4
L
U11 C - Yorke
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11D4-31
Jan 27 2024
1:15 PM
Woodstock Wildcats B > C
PASA 2
1-5
L
U11D4-04
Jan 28 2024
1:30 PM
Central Perth Predators C
PERC
0-6
L
U11D4-28
Feb 04 2024
12:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
North Middlesex
0-2
L
U11D4-34
Feb 10 2024
1:15 PM
Lambeth Lancers C
PASA 2
2-2
T
U11D4-08
Feb 17 2024
10:30 AM
Grand River Mustangs B
Fergus (B)
2-3
L
U11D4-38
Feb 24 2024
2:50 PM
South Huron Sabres C
Stephen Township
1-6
L
U11D4-35
Feb 25 2024
2:15 PM
Huron Heat C
PASA 2
2-2
T
U11D4-33
Feb 26 2024
6:00 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags C
Sarnia Arena
2-2
T
U11D4-32
Mar 09 2024
1:15 PM
St. Marys Rock C
PASA 2
2-5
L
U11D4-47
Mar 10 2024
12:30 PM
Stratford Aces C
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
0-0
T
U13 - Doyle
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13D1-25
Jan 27 2024
3:15 PM
London Devilettes B 636
PASA 2
0-2
L
U13D1-22
Feb 04 2024
3:15 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags B
PASA 2
1-3
L
U13D1-24
Feb 10 2024
3:15 PM
Chatham-Kent Crush B
PASA 2
0-0
T
Feb 11 2024
1:15 PM
Southpoint
PASA 2
2-1
W
U13D1-19
Feb 17 2024
12:05 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags B
MSC (Rink 1)
0-3
L
U13D1-30
Feb 18 2024
12:30 PM
Stratford Aces B
Allman
0-1
L
2
Feb 20 2024
8:00 PM
Chatham
Pat Stapleton Arena
U13D1-09
Feb 24 2024
6:30 PM
Lambton Attack B
Watford
0-1
L
3
Feb 25 2024
5:15 PM
Lakeshore
Atlas Tube Centre
Mar 01 2024
7:45 PM
Mooretown
Mooretown Sports Complex
U13D1-23
Mar 02 2024
3:15 PM
Lambton Attack B
PASA 2
0-3
L
U13D1-04
Mar 03 2024
11:30 AM
Chatham-Kent Crush B
Memorial
0-4
L
U13D1-11
Mar 10 2024
10:15 AM
London Devilettes B 636
London Sports Park (North)
2-2
T
U13D1-21
Mar 16 2024
1:15 PM
Stratford Aces B
PASA 2
2-2
T
U15 - Pepper
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15D1-30
Jan 21 2024
5:00 PM
Woodstock Wildcats B
Woodstock Civic
2-1
W
U15D1-06
Jan 27 2024
4:15 PM
Lucan Irish B
PASA 2
2-0
W
Playdown Game
Feb 06 2024
9:15 PM
Lambton
Clearwater (RED)
2-0
W
U15D1-10
Feb 17 2024
4:15 PM
Woodstock Wildcats B
PASA 2
2-2
T
U15D1-01
Feb 18 2024
7:45 PM
Lucan Irish B
Lucan
2-0
W
U15D1-15
Feb 21 2024
7:45 PM
St. Thomas Panthers B
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
2-2
T
U15D1-07
Feb 24 2024
4:15 PM
St. Thomas Panthers B
PASA 2
5-0
W
U15D1-17
Feb 25 2024
11:30 AM
Stratford Aces B
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
4-3
W
Playdown Game
Feb 28 2024
8:15 PM
Lakeshore
Clearwater (RED)
2-0
W
Playdown Game
Feb 29 2024
7:30 PM
Southpoint
Wheatley Area Arena
2-0
W
U15D1-08
Mar 02 2024
4:15 PM
Stratford Aces B
PASA 2
2-1
W
U15D1-23
Mar 03 2024
3:30 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes B
Wellesley
0-0
T
Playdown Game
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
Windsor
South Windsor Arena (A)
2-0
W
U15D1-09
Mar 16 2024
4:15 PM
Twin Centre Hericanes B
PASA 2
1-1
T
U15D1-1V4
Mar 30 2024
4:15 PM
Woodstock Wildcats B
PASA 2
U18 A - Smith
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 17 2024
5:45 PM
Bluewater
PASA 2
Feb 18 2024
1:15 PM
Bluewater
Gemini Arena - Green
Feb 21 2024
8:15 PM
Chatham
Clearwater (RED)
Feb 28 2024
8:00 PM
Chatham
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
Southpoint
Wheatley Area Arena
Mar 01 2024
8:30 PM
London
London Sports Park
Mar 02 2024
5:45 PM
Southpoint
PASA 2
Mar 06 2024
8:15 PM
London
Clearwater (RED)
U18 C - Nelson
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18D3-16
Jan 27 2024
5:30 PM
Huron Heat C
Clearwater (BLUE)
1-3
L
U18D3-12
Jan 28 2024
6:45 PM
London Devilettes C
Western Fair (Tony's Pizza)
2-7
L
U18D3-19
Feb 03 2024
5:30 PM
Tillsonburg Lightning C
Clearwater (BLUE)
1-3
L
U18D3-03
Feb 04 2024
7:00 PM
Huron Heat C
Seaforth Arena
1-1
T
U18D3-08
Feb 07 2024
7:30 PM
Lambton Attack C
Watford
1-3
L
U18D3-20
Feb 10 2024
5:30 PM
Wilmot Wolverines C
Clearwater (BLUE)
2-1
W
U18D3-18
Feb 24 2024
5:30 PM
London Devilettes C
Clearwater (BLUE)
3-3
T
U18D3-17
Mar 02 2024
5:30 PM
Lambton Attack C
Clearwater (BLUE)
1-1
T
U18D3-22
Mar 03 2024
8:00 PM
Tillsonburg Lightning C
Tillsonburg (Memorial)
0-4
L
U18D3-26
Mar 09 2024
4:45 PM
Wilmot Wolverines C
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
0-1
L