Playoff Schedule & Results (Sarnia Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Novice 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NOVB-14Feb 01 20201:30 PMBluewater Hawks 1PASA 2
NOVB-14Feb 08 202012:30 PMBluewater Hawks 1PASA 2
NOVB-08Feb 23 20204:00 PMBluewater Hawks 2WMMC
NOVB-09Feb 29 202012:20 PMMooretown Lady FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
NOVB-13Mar 07 202012:30 PMBluewater Hawks 2PASA 2
NOVB-15Mar 21 202012:30 PMMooretown Lady FlagsPASA 2
Novice 2
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Atom B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20206:00 PMLambton Alvinston Arena
Feb 23 202012:00 PMLakeshore PASA 2
Mar 01 202012:00 PMChatham PASA 2
Mar 02 20205:55 PMMooretown Mooretown Sports Complex
Mar 07 20207:00 PMChatham Chatham Memorial Arena
Mar 08 202012:00 PMLambton PASA 2
Feb 24 20205:55 PMMooretown Mooretown Sports Complex
Feb 28 20208:00 PMMooretown Clearwater (BLUE)
Feb 29 20201:30 PMMooretown Mooretown Sports Complex
Atom C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 06 20207:00 PMWindsor Clearwater (BLUE)
Mar 07 20205:25 PMWindsor Forest Glade Arena
ATO-B-01Feb 21 20207:00 PMSt. Marys Rock CClearwater (BLUE)
ATO-B-03Feb 29 20205:30 PMWoodstock Wildcats CClearwater (BLUE)
ATO-B-04Mar 01 20205:35 PMSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
ATO-B-10Mar 08 20202:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats CWoodstock Civic
Peewee B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 20 20208:00 PMLucan Lucan Arena
Feb 25 20206:00 PMLucan PASA 2
Mar 01 20203:00 PMLucan Lucan Arena
Bantam A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 01 20201:00 PMLakeshore PASA 2
Mar 07 20202:30 PMLakeshore Atlas Tube Centre
Bantam B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 15 20203:30 PMWallaceburg PASA 1
Feb 18 20207:00 PMWallaceburg Walpole Island Arena
Feb 22 20203:30 PMWallaceburg PASA 2
Midget A
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 04 20208:30 PMLakeshore Atlas Tube Centre
Feb 09 20202:30 PMLakeshore PASA 2
Mar 01 20203:30 PMLakeshore Atlas Tube Centre
Mar 04 20208:00 PMLakeshore Clearwater (RED)
Mar 07 20204:00 PMLakeshore Atlas Tube Centre
Midget B
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 04 20208:00 PMIlderton Sarnia Arena
Feb 14 20207:40 PMIlderton Ilderton Arena
Feb 15 20204:30 PMIlderton PASA 1
Feb 22 20204:30 PMWest Oxford Inferno PASA 2
Midget C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 23 20204:00 PMChatham PASA 2
Mar 01 20204:00 PMLambton PASA 2
MID-A-09Mar 08 20204:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres CPASA 2
MID-A-08Mar 15 20204:00 PMLucan Irish CPASA 2
MID-A-07Feb 18 20209:00 PMLambton Attack CClearwater (RED)
MID-A-02Feb 25 20208:30 PMLambton Attack CWatford
MID-A-12Feb 29 20204:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres CSouth Huron
Midget C2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MID-D-09Feb 22 20205:30 PMWest Oxford Inferno CPASA 2
MID-D-07Feb 29 20205:30 PMIlderton Jets CPASA 2
MID-D-12Feb 23 20207:30 PMWest Oxford Inferno CIngersoll
Printed from sarniagirlshockey.com on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 10:23 AM