Schedule & Results, Bantam C, 2016-2017 (Sarnia Jr Lady Sting)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
SGHA BYLAWS
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Volunteer Opportunities
Current Coaches
Meeting Schedules
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
OWHL Rules & Regulations
Registration
RAMP Registration
Tryouts
Tryouts
Permission to Skate
Communication/ AGM
Communication/ AGM
Minutes of AGM
Coaches
Coaches
Coaching Staff - 2024/25
Coach Selection Committee
Managers
Managers
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Manager Handbook
Links
Arena Information
Photo Galleries
The Rivalry Series & Esso Fun Day
Player Profile of the Week
Coach Profile of the Week
2023-2024 Tournament Champions
2022 - 2023 Tournament Champions
2021-2022 Tournament Champions
2015 - 2016 Tournament Champions
2014 - 2015 Tournament Champions
2013 - 2014 Tournament Champions
2012 - 2013 Tournament Champions
2011 - 2012 Tournament Champions
Cash Calendar
Cash Calendar
2023/2024 Winners
2022/2023 Winners
2021/2022 Winners
U9 Half Ice Program
U9 Half Ice Program
Hockey Canada Novice Program Guide 2019-2020
OWHA Novice Program
OWHA Novice Program Policy
Mike Babcock on Novice Half Ice Hockey
From a Childs Perspective - Half Ice Hockey Makes Sense
Female Development Model Introduction to Hockey
International SilverStick
Tournament Schedule 2024
Volunteer Information & Contacts
Volunteer Information & Contacts
RAMP Q&A
Using Arena Time Clocks
Volunteer Schedule by Arena
SilverStick Website
Development Camps
Girls Camps
Co-Ed Camps
First Shift
First Shift Volunteers
Bantam C Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Accomplishments List
Coaches
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Player Statistics
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
Bantam C
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
46 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
46 games
All Opponents
46 games
B.A.D. Blazers C - 5158
5 games
BAD
1 game
Bluewater Hawks C - 5169
4 games
Bluewater
1 game
Gloucester Cumberland Stars
1 game
Ilderton Jets C - 7252
8 games
Kent County Fillies C - 8161
1 game
Kent County Fillies
2 games
Lambeth Lancers B - 6003
1 game
Lambeth Lancers C - 6002
1 game
Lambton Attack C - 4204
4 games
Lambton Attack
1 game
Lambton
2 games
Mitchell Meteors C - 7262
1 game
Mitchell Meteors
2 games
Mitchell
1 game
Mt. Forest
1 game
South Huron
2 games
St Thomas Panthers
1 game
St Thomas
1 game
Walkerton
1 game
West Oxford Inferno C - 2931
4 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
46 games
All Venues
46 games
Home Venues
Clearwater (BLUE)
3 games
Clearwater (RED)
1 game
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #3
1 game
Mitchell & District Arena
3 games
PASA 1
1 game
PASA 2
13 games
Sportsworld Twin Pad (Kitchener) - B
2 games
Away Venues
Alvinston
1 game
Aylmer Arena Complex
1 game
Brantford & District Civic Centre
1 game
East Elgin (Kinsmen)
3 games
Embro
1 game
Gemini (Green)
2 games
Gemini Arena - Blue
1 game
Ilderton
2 games
Ingersoll
1 game
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
1 game
Lambeth
2 games
Lambton-Kent
1 game
Lions Park
1 game
Ridgetown - East Kent Arena
1 game
Sportsworld Twin Pad (Kitchener) - A
1 game
Stephen Township Arena
1 game
Watford Arena
1 game
×
×
Bantam C
Sep 2016
1 game
Oct 2016
1 tournament
11 games
Nov 2016
1 tournament
7 games
Dec 2016
6 games
Jan 2017
5 games
Feb 2017
1 tournament
8 games
Mar 2017
7 games
Apr 2017
1 game
April 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 02
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Ilderton Jets C - 7252
BD3PF-5
PASA 1
2-1
L