Schedule & Results (Sarnia Jr Lady Sting)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
SGHA BYLAWS
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Volunteer Opportunities
Current Coaches
Meeting Schedules
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
OWHL Rules & Regulations
Registration
RAMP Registration
Tryouts
Tryouts
Permission to Skate
Communication/ AGM
Communication/ AGM
Minutes of AGM
Coaches
Coaches
Coaching Staff - 2024/25
Coach Selection Committee
Managers
Managers
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Manager Handbook
Links
Arena Information
Photo Galleries
The Rivalry Series & Esso Fun Day
Player Profile of the Week
Coach Profile of the Week
2023-2024 Tournament Champions
2022 - 2023 Tournament Champions
2021-2022 Tournament Champions
2015 - 2016 Tournament Champions
2014 - 2015 Tournament Champions
2013 - 2014 Tournament Champions
2012 - 2013 Tournament Champions
2011 - 2012 Tournament Champions
Cash Calendar
Cash Calendar
2023/2024 Winners
2022/2023 Winners
2021/2022 Winners
U9 Half Ice Program
U9 Half Ice Program
Hockey Canada Novice Program Guide 2019-2020
OWHA Novice Program
OWHA Novice Program Policy
Mike Babcock on Novice Half Ice Hockey
From a Childs Perspective - Half Ice Hockey Makes Sense
Female Development Model Introduction to Hockey
International SilverStick
Tournament Schedule 2024
Volunteer Information & Contacts
Volunteer Information & Contacts
RAMP Q&A
Using Arena Time Clocks
Volunteer Schedule by Arena
SilverStick Website
Development Camps
Girls Camps
Co-Ed Camps
First Shift
First Shift Volunteers
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
12 Games
All Scheduled Games
12 Games
Unreported Games
4 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
12 games
All Opponents
12 games
BAD
1 game
Bluewater
1 game
Chatham
1 game
Huron Heat
1 game
Lambton HL
1 game
Lambton
1 game
London
1 game
Lucan
1 game
Stratford Aces B
1 game
Stratford
1 game
Woodstock Wildcats B
1 game
Woodstock
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
12 games
All Venues
12 games
Home Venues
Clearwater (BLUE)
1 game
PASA 2
2 games
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
2 games
Zurich
1 game
Away Venues
Allman Memorial Arena
1 game
Alvinston Arena
1 game
Dorchester Arena (South)
1 game
Dresden Arena
1 game
Gemini Arena - Green
1 game
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
1 game
×
×
All Current Seasons
Current Seasons
All Current Seasons
2024-2025
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
×
Mar 2024
2 games
Apr 2024
9 games
May 2024
1 game
April 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 04
5:00 PM
Away Exhibition
2023-2024 • U9 HL - Hurst
@ Lambton HL
Alvinston Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 05
9:00 AM
Away Exhibition
2023-2024 • U9 C - Barnes
@ Lucan
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Rock Arena)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 05
1:15 PM
Home Exhibition
2023-2024 • U9 C - Barnes
vs Woodstock
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 06
12:15 PM
Home Exhibition
2023-2024 • U9 C - Barnes
vs Huron Heat
Pyramid Recreation Centre (Blue Arena)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 06
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
2023-2024 • U15 - Pepper
vs Stratford Aces B
U15D1-FINAL
Zurich
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 09
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
2023-2024 • U11 B - Edgar
@ Bluewater
Gemini Arena - Green
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 27
1:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U18 - Fraleigh
vs Lambton
Clearwater (BLUE)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 27
6:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15 - Skinner
@ Chatham
Dresden Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 28
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U18 - Fraleigh
@ Stratford
Allman Memorial Arena