Novice C, 2018-2019 (Sarnia Jr Lady Sting)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
SGHA BYLAWS
Contact Us
Executive & Staff
Volunteer Opportunities
Current Coaches
Meeting Schedules
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
OWHL Rules & Regulations
RAMP Registration
Tryouts
Tryouts
Permission to Skate
Tryout Schedule
Communication/ AGM
Communication/ AGM
Minutes of AGM
Coaches
Coaches
Coaching Application
Coach Selection Committee
Managers
Managers
Trainer Resources
Manager Resources
Manager Handbook
Links
Arena Information
Photo Galleries
The Rivalry Series & Esso Fun Day
Player Profile of the Week
Coach Profile of the Week
2023-2024 Tournament Champions
2022 - 2023 Tournament Champions
2021-2022 Tournament Champions
2015 - 2016 Tournament Champions
2014 - 2015 Tournament Champions
2013 - 2014 Tournament Champions
2012 - 2013 Tournament Champions
2011 - 2012 Tournament Champions
Cash Calendar
Cash Calendar
2022/2023 Winners
2021/2022 Winners
U9 Half Ice Program
U9 Half Ice Program
Hockey Canada Novice Program Guide 2019-2020
OWHA Novice Program
OWHA Novice Program Policy
Mike Babcock on Novice Half Ice Hockey
From a Childs Perspective - Half Ice Hockey Makes Sense
Female Development Model Introduction to Hockey
International SilverStick
Tournament Schedule 2024
Volunteer Information & Contacts
Volunteer Information & Contacts
RAMP Q&A
Using Arena Time Clocks
Volunteer Schedule by Arena
SilverStick Website
Development Camps
Girls Camps
Co-Ed Camps
First Shift
First Shift Volunteers
Novice C Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Tryout Player List
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Novice C
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Mitchell Girls
Mitchell, ON
Oct 19-Oct 21
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 19
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Home
vs Lambeth
1
Elma-Logan Arena
0-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home
vs Strathroy
2
Mitchell & District Arena
0-13
W
Sun, Oct 21
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs Mitchell Meteors
3
Mitchell & District Arena
1-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home
vs St. Thomas
4
Mitchell & District Arena
6-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
St. Thomas Panthers
St. Thomas, ON
Dec 07-Dec 09
Games (4)
Fri, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away
@ St. Thomas
1
Timken Arena
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away
@ Lambeth, ON C
2
Timken Arena
7-0
W
Sat, Dec 08
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Home
vs Chatham
3
East Elgin Community Complex
3-4
W
Sun, Dec 09
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home
vs Kincardine
4
Timken Arena
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
BAD Girls 20th Annual Tournament
Belmont/Alymer/orchester, ON
Jan 18-Jan 20
Games (4)
Fri, Jan 18
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home
vs Woodstock
1
Belmont Community Centre
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Away
@ Lambeth, ON C
2
Aylmer Arena Complex
7-0
W
Sat, Jan 19
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home
vs Mount Forest
3
Belmont Community Centre
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Away
@ Chatham
4
Belmont Community Centre
0-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Walter Gretzky
Brantoford, ON
Feb 22-Feb 24
Games (4)
Fri, Feb 22
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 AM
Home
vs Ilderton
1
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #1
0-4
W
Game Details
12:00 PM
Away
@ Owen Sounds
2
Burford Arena and Community Center
0-5
L
Sat, Feb 23
Game Details
7:30 AM
Away
@ Mooretown
3
Brant Sportsplex (Davis)
5-1
W
Sun, Feb 24
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Away
@ Owen Sound
4
Gretzky Sports Complex - Rink #4
0-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament